The Aesthetics Awards 2022 Winners

14 Mar 2022

Find out the 2022 Winners!

THE AESTHETICS JOURNAL AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MEDICAL AESTHETICS

WINNER: Mr Dalvi Humzah

PRODUCT/PHARMACY DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Healthxchange Group

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Church Pharmacy
COMMENDED: AestheticSource

Finalists:

- Cosmeditech Innovations Ltd

- HA-Derma

- Harpar Grace International

THE CLINISEPT+ SKIN AWARD FOR INDEPENDENT TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Acquisition Aesthetics

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Learna Limited
COMMENDED: Cosmetic Courses

Finalists:

- Avanti Aesthetics Academy

- Dr. Uche Academy

- Inspired Cosmetic Training

- Interface Aesthetics

- Medical Aesthetics Training Academy Ltd (MATA Courses)

- Younique Aesthetics Academy

BEST CLINIC SCOTLAND

WINNER: Clinetix

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Dermal Clinic
COMMENDED: The Canmore Clinic


Finalists:

- Clinica Medica Ltd

- Dr Nestor's Medical Cosmetic Centre

- Renu Skin Clinic

SURGICAL PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Solutions for Scars (Science of Skin)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: The Micro Adipose Processing System (AQ Therapeutics, Inc)
COMMENDED: Skinade MD Pre + Post Care Surgical Programme (Skinade)

THE SKINCEUTICALS AWARD FOR ENERGY DEVICE OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Nordlys (Candela)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: CoolSculpting Elite (Allergan Aesthetics) and Dermalux Tri-Wave MD (AESTHETIC TECHNOLOGY LTD)

COMMENDED: Secret RF (Cutera UK)

Finalists:

- BYONIK Pulse Triggered Laser (Pure Swiss Aesthetics Ltd)

- Emerald Laser (Erchonia Lasers Ltd)

- ENDYMED 3DEEP Skin Science (AesthetiCare )

- Stellar M22 (Lumenis)

- Thermage FLX (Solta Medical)

THE HAMILTON FRASER AWARD FOR BEST CLINIC SOUTH ENGLAND


WINNER: S-Thetics

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Atelier Clinic
COMMENDED: Illuminate Skin Clinic and River Aesthetics

Finalists:

- Aspire Medical Group Ltd

- Finesse Skin Clinic

- Health & Aesthetics

- Hunar Clinic

- Koha Skin Clinics

- Perfect Skin Solutions

- The Hartley Clinic

- The Shore Skin Clinic Ltd

- Weston Beauty Clinic

THE STERIMEDIX AWARD FOR SUPPLIER TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Teoxane UK

HIGHLY COMMENDED: VIVACY Laboratories
COMMENDED: AestheticSource Training

Finalists:

- Cynosure Clinical Training Team

- HA-Derma

- Wigmore Medical

BEST CLINIC SUPPORT PARTNER / PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

WINNER: GetHarley

HIGHLY COMMENDED: 5 Squirrels

COMMENDED: Aesthetic Nurse Software and Allergan Spark

Finalists:

- Delivering Demand

- EnquiryBot

- Julia Kendrick PR

- MeTime

- Success in Aesthetic Business

- The Aesthetics Accountant

THE JOHN BANNON AWARD FOR BEST CLINIC IRELAND AND NORTHERN IRELAND

WINNER: Younique Aesthetic Clinic

HIGHLY COMMENDED: FaceTherapyNI

COMMENDED: Beyond Skin and The Laser and Skin Clinic

Finalists:

- Eden Medical Clinic

- Elite Aesthetics Clinic Ltd

- Revive Clinic

- The New You Clinic

THE ACE AWARD FOR BEST MANUFACTURER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Teoxane UK

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Lynton Lasers

COMMENDED: Lumenis

Finalists:

- AESTHETIC TECHNOLOGY LTD

- BTL Industries

- Candela

- InMode UK

- Sciton UK

- Skinade

- VIVACY Laboratories

BEST CLINIC MIDLANDS AND WALES


WINNER: Hampton Clinic

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Freyja Medical

COMMENDED: Air Aesthetics Clinic and MediZen Clinic

Finalists:

- Secret Aesthetics

- So Aesthetics

- The Beauty Medics

TOPICAL SKIN PRODUCT/RANGE OF THE YEAR

WINNER: skinbetter science (AestheticSource)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: The MATRIXYL SYNTHE’ 6 Range (AlumierMD)

COMMENDED: Heliocare 360 (AesthetiCare)

Finalists:

- AQ Active Serum (AQ Therapeutics, Inc)

- Hyaluronic Acid Boosting Serum (PCA Skin)

- iS Clinical Cosmeceuticals (Harpar Grace)

- SkinCeuticals Silymarin CF (SkinCeuticals)

- Synergy 6 NX GEN SPF50 (Intradermology)

- The Perfect Peel (Medica Forte Ltd)

- Your Signature Range (5 Squirrels)

ZO Skin Health (Wigmore Medical)

THE AESTHETIC TECHNOLOGY AWARD FOR BEST CLINIC LONDON

WINNER: London Aesthetic Medicine

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Vie Aesthetics

COMMENDED: Adonia Medical Clinic

Finalists:

- Cadogan Clinic

- Dr Leah Cosmetic Skin Clinics

- Juve Medical and Aesthetics

- LINIA Skin Clinic

- London Professional Aesthetics

- Premier Laser Clinic UK Ltd

- The Clinic by Dr Mayoni

BEST SURGICAL RESULT

WINNER: Mr Muhammad Riaz (St Hugh’s Hospital)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Mr Daniel Ezra (Moorfields Eye Hospital)

COMMENDED: Miss Elizabeth Hawkes (Cadogan Clinic)

THE RELIFE AWARD FOR BEST NEW CLINIC UK AND IRELAND

WINNER: Thames Skin Clinic

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Dr Yusra Clinic
COMMENDED: Yorkshire Skin Centre

Finalists:

- Ambra Aesthetics Clinic

- Dr Grace Kelly Aesthetic Skin Clinic

- Dr Joshua Harley Street Aesthetics

- Harley Street Injectables

- House of SAAB

- Natali Kelly Clinic

- Natural Nurse Aesthetics

- Skinfluencer LTD

- The Aesthetic treatment Rooms

- The Dr Jenni Clinic

THE BEAUTY UNCOVERED AWARD FOR PROFESSIONAL INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR

WINNER: BACN Code of Professional Conduct


HIGHLY COMMENDED: BCAM 20th Anniversary Mindfulness and Wellbeing Initiative

COMMENDED: iS Clinical Cancer Care Programme

Finalists:

- British Society of Aesthetic Examiners and Assessors

- In The Consulting Room by S-Thetics Clinic

- MAP-IQ

THE AESTHETICSOURCE AWARD FOR BEST CLINIC NORTH ENGLAND

WINNER: Dr Sobia Medispa

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Aesthetic Health

COMMENDED: Lumiere Clinic and MySkyn Clinic Ltd

Finalists:

- Cliniva Medispa

- DD Clinical

- Discover Laser Ltd

- Dr Bejma Medical Clinic

- Dr Natalie Clinics

- Novellus Aesthetics

- Paragon Aesthetics

- SDS REJUVENATE MEDISPA

- SkinHQ

- VL Aesthetics

THE 5 SQUIRRELS AWARD FOR INJECTABLE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Profhilo (HA-Derma)


HIGHLY COMMENDED: Restylane (Galderma)

COMMENDED: Teosyal RHA (Teoxane UK)

Finalists:

- DESIRIAL (VIVACY Laboratoires)

- Juvéderm VYCROSS (Allergan Aesthetics)

- Sculptra (Galderma)

- WOW Fusion (WOW Facial)

THE HEALTHXCHANGE GROUP AWARD FOR BEST NON-SURGICAL RESULT

WINNER: Dr Yusra Al-Mukhtar (Dr Yusra Clinic)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Dr Ana Mansouri (Kat & Co Aesthetics) and Dr Linea Strachan (Dr Linea Medical)

COMMENDED: Dr Dev Patel (Perfect Skin Solutions) and Dr Vincent Wong (Vindoc Aesthetics)

Finalists:

- Dr Andrew Kane (Dr Andrew Kane Aesthetics)

- Dr Ifeoma Ejikeme (Adonia Medical Clinic)

- Dr Roxi Haasbroek (Fountain of Youth)

- Dr Rehanna Beckhurst (ifab clinic)

- Dr Rory Boud (RKB by Dr Rory)

- Dr Sindhu Siddiqi (No Filter Clinic London)

- Dr Sonia Soopen (House of Beauty)

- Dr Rekha Tailor (Health & Aesthetics)

- Dr Victoria Manning (River Aesthetics)

THE CROMA-PHARMA AWARD FOR CLINIC RECEPTION TEAM OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Dr Sobia Medispa

HIGHLY COMMENDED: S-Thetics

COMMENDED: River Aesthetics and Vie Aesthetics

Finalists:

- Adonia Medical Clinic

- Bank Medispa

- Cadogan Clinic

- Clinetix

- Cliniva Medispa

- Hampton Clinic

- Health & Aesthetics

- Perfect Skin Solutions

- Skinfluencer LTD

- The Clinic by Dr Mayoni

- Younique Aesthetic Clinic

THE DIGITRX BY CHURCH PHARMACY AWARD FOR PRODUCT INNOVATION OF THE YEAR

WINNER: EMSCULPT Neo (BTL Aesthetics)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Purifeyes (Face Restoration Ltd)

COMMENDED: Profhilo Body and Body Kit (HA-Derma) and Revanesse (Prollenium Medical Technologies)

Finalists:

- Definesse Threads (RELIFE)

- Eternal (Luna Microcare)

- MaiLi (Sinclair Pharma)

- The Pollution Shield 5PF (Dr LEVY Switzerland)

THE ALUMIERMD AWARD FOR RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Dr Manav Bawa (Time Clinic Medical Aesthetics and Wellness)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Dr Ana Mansouri (Kat & Co Aesthetics)


COMMENDED: Jacqueline Cooney (Beautiform Aesthetics) and Dr Paula Mann (Clinetix)

Finalists:

- Dr Raquel Amado (Dr Raquel Skin and Medical Cosmetics Ltd)

- Dr Jemma Gewargis (Aesthetics by Dr Jemma)

- Dr Stephen Humble (True Medispa and Hedox Clinic)

- Dr Andrew Kane (Dr Andrew Kane Aesthetics)

- Dr Aileen McPhillips (The Skin Health Clinic)

- Mr Ashwin Soni (The Soni Clinic)

- Lauren Turner (Aesthetics by Lauren Turner)

- Dr Priya Verma (Phi Clinic)

- Dr Joshua Van Der Aa (Dr Joshua Harley Street Aesthetics)

THE CCR AWARD FOR CONSULTANT SURGEON OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Miss Rachna Murthy (Face Restoration)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Mrs Sabrina Shah-Desai (Perfect Eyes Ltd)
COMMENDED: Mr Ali Ghanem (The Aesthetic Regenerative Clinic)

Finalists:

- Mr Naveen Cavale (Real Plastic Surgery Ltd)

- Mr Sotirios Foutsizoglou (SFMedica)

- Miss Elizabeth Hawkes (Cadogan Clinic)

- Mr Adrian Richards (The Private Clinic)

THE SPRINGPHARM AWARD FOR AESTHETIC NURSE PRACTITIONER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Julie Scott (Facial Aesthetics Ltd)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Susan Young (Northern Institute for Facial Aesthetics)
COMMENDED: Jaqueline Naeini (Cliniva Medispa)

Finalists:

- Sara Cheeney (Pure Perfection)

- Yuliya Culley (Novello Skin)

- Alice Henshaw (Harley Street Injectables)

- Aine Larkin (Younique Aesthetic Clinic)

- Natali Kelly (Natali Kelly Clinic)

- Claudia McGloin (The New You Clinic)

- Lucy Millar-Hume (LA Face Consultants)

- Jenny O’Neill (Aspire Medical Group Ltd)

- Lisa Waring (FaceTherapyNI)

THE GETHARLEY AWARD FOR MEDICAL AESTHETIC PRACTITIONER OF THE YEAR

WINNER: Miss Sherina Balaratnam (S-Thetics)

HIGHLY COMMENDED: Dr Uliana Gout (London Aesthetic Medicine)
COMMENDED: Dr Beatriz Molina (Medikas Medispa) and Dr Emma Ravichandran (Clinetix)

Finalists:

- Dr Ifeoma Ejikeme (Adonia Medical Clinic)

- Dr Mayoni Gooneratne (The Clinic by Dr Mayoni)

- Dr Anna Hemming (Thames Skin Clinic)

- Dr Bhajvit Kaur (Health & Aesthetic Clinic)

- Dr Steven Land (Novellus Aesthetics)

- Dr Anjali Mahto (55 Harley Street)

- Dr Dev Patel (Perfect Skin Solutions)

- Dr Sophie Shotter (Illuminate Skin Clinic)

- Dr Sobia Syed (Dr Sobia Medispa)

Comments

Log-in to post a comment